Tuesday, May 4, 2010

woot woot wootie woot!

Come on - say that with me!  How fun is that phrase!! I have Amy Tsuruta to thank for that little ditty {BTW - how fun and creative is SHE!!} - She left a fun and sweet comment on my post that made me chuckle and smile...needless to say, the phrase got stuck in my head and I've been saying it all day...seriously!  I still am oozing with excitement about being on the 2S4Y team!!!  I just added this blinkie to my blog.  I intended to post a card today, but alas, it was one of those days where time escaped me...it was a tad bit busy for me at my day job!  I hope to post something tomorrow though.  For now, I appreciate you humoring me and sharing in my excitement!  Yay! {Can you tell I'm smiling from ear to ear as I type this post?} Thanks again to Laura and Kazan, the Fab Ladies at at the heart of 2S4Y :)

More to come soon!! Ciao for now!


9 comments:

~amy~ said...

LOL...I'm soooooo very thrilled for you sista!!!!

♥♥woot woot wootie woot♥♥

Dawn said...

Ack!! Congratulations and well deserved girl! You were one of the very first talented ladies I "followed" and so glad I did.

Thanks for the sweet comments you left as well. {hugs}

Kathy Martin said...

CONGRATULATIONS! I already miss working with Kazan and Laura! They are two very wonderful and telented ladies! You will have lots of fun! :)

Kimberly's Krafts said...

Wahooooooo!!! Great job! You deserve it Rose!! :)

Nicky Hsu said...

Congrats!! Great job.

travelingmama said...

So excited for you! Congrats, girlie!!

Jane said...

YAY! Congrats!!!! ;)

Helen F. said...

HUGE congratulations for such a well deserved spot with this group of talented designers! Have fun :o)

Melissa Sauls said...

Congrats girlie!! Couldn't happen to a more talented and sweet person! :)